स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय -भारत सरकार     स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय -भारत सरकार   nbsp; स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय -भारत सरकार     स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय -भारत सरकार                   स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय -भारत सरकार                  स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय -भारत सरकार   Ministry Of Human Resource Development (Deptt. of School Education & Literacy) Govt. of India                   Ministry Of Human Resource Development (Deptt. of School Education & Literacy) Govt. of India                   Ministry Of Human Resource Development (Deptt. of School Education & Literacy) Govt. of India                  Ministry Of Human Resource Development (Deptt. of School Education & Literacy) Govt. of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, गांधीनगर में आपका स्वागत हें -Welcome to JNV Gandhinagar

Our Achievements

  • In 2016 our Vidyalaya produced 100% results in Class X and XII CBSE Board Examination.
  • One of our XII class students Ma. Nishant Sathapara achieved 100 marks out of 100 in two subjects namely Computer Scince and Chemistry CBSE Board Examination.
  • One of Our students qualified in Dakshana Foundation exam to admit in IIT Coaching institute in Rural Benguluru at free of cost
  • Our Vidyalaya was in 2nd position among all JNV's in Gujarat State in Class XII (2017-18) CBSE result and in 11th position in Pune Region.
  • ACHIEVEMENTS  IN  ACADEMICS :
    C.B.S.E TOPPERS OF THE VIDYALAYA IN Std. XII

    Sr.No

       Name of the Students

    Year

    Percentage

    01

    Ma.Mahesh Darji

    2006-07

    75.40%

    02

    Ma.Hardikkumar G.Patel

    2007-08

    87.80%

    03

    Ma. Dhruvil Patel

    2008-09

    92.20%

    04

    Ma. Maulin Patel

    2009-10

    87.40%

    05 Ma. Riken Mehta 2010-11 92.20%
    06 Ku. Viral Pandya 2011-12 93.00%
    07 Ma. Tejas Gurjar 2012-13 94.40%
    08 Ma. Verendra Parmar 2013-14 90.80%
    09 Ma. Meulik G. Patel 2014-15 90.60%

    09

    Ma. Nishant J. Satpara 2015-16

    93.40%

    10

    11

    Ku. Aarati R. Pillai

    Ku. Kurva Sanjot

    2016-17

    2016-17

    93.20%

    93.20%

    12 Ma. Dhaval B. Kanani 2017-18 93.20%

    C.B.S.E TOPPERS OF THE VIDYALAYA IN Std. X

    Sr.No

       Name of the Students

    Year

    Percentage

    01

    Ma.Sandeep Rajput

    2003-04

    89.2%

    02

    Ma. Kiran Patel

    2004-05

    83.2%

    03

    Ma. Sanjay Solanki

    2005-06

    84.6%

    04

    Ma. Raj Patel

    2006-07

    91.6%

    05

    Ma. Rahul Parmar

    2007-08

    90.6%

    06

    Ma. Parth Banker

    2008-09

    92.60%

    07 Ku. Viral Pandya 2009-10 47/50Gr. Pt.
    08 Ma. Aditya R. Pillai 2010-11 50/50Gr. Pt.
    09 Ma. Karan A. Desai 2010-11 50/50Gr. Pt.
    10 Ma. Kuldip B. Chaudhary 2010-11 50/50Gr. Pt.
    11 Ma. Mitesh C. Asari 2010-11 50/50Gr. Pt.
    12 Ma. Krishnapal D. Zala 2011-12 9.4/10
    13 Ma. Piyush K Thakur 2012-13 9.6/10
    14 Ma. Ronak J. Patel 2013-14 9.8/10
    15 Ku. Arati R. Pillai 2014-15 10/10
    16 Ma. Ritesh Chaudhary 2015-16 10/10
    17 Ma. Darsh Patel 2016-17 10/10
    18 Ku. Riya M. Chaudhary 2017-18 92.40%
           

     

    Achievements  In  Co Curricular Activities

    Sr.  No

    Name

    Year

    Examination

         1

    Harshida Parmar

    2005

    Creative Writing Competition Under N.B.T.

         2

    Himani Adhyaru

    2005

    Creative Writing Competition Under N.B.T.

         3

    Krutarth Patel

    2005

    Creative Writing Competition Under N.B.T.

         4

    Pankaj Rathi

    2005

    Creative Writing Competition Under N.B.T.

         5

    Snehal Desai

    2005

    Creative Writing Competition Under N.B.T.

         6

    Viraj Parekh

    2005

    Creative Drawing Competition Under N.B.T.

         7

    Harshida Parmar

    2005

    Creative Drawing Competition Under N.B.T.

         8

    Viraj Parekh

    2005

    Quiz Competition Winner At GCSC

         9

    Dipika Parmar

    2005

    Participation in Regional Sci. Congress

         10

    Milap Vaghela

    2005

    Participation in Regional Sci. Congress

     

     

     

    ACHIEVEMENTS IN GAMES AND SPORTS(NATIONAL LEVEL)

    YEAR

    NAME

    EVENTS / NAVODAYA
    NATIONAL

    2002-03

    Ma. Sandeep Rajput

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ma. Devprakash Yadav

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ma. Suresh Zala

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ma. Mrudul Modh

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ma. Kiran D. Patel

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ms. Bhumika Vaghela

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ms. Harsha Chavada

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ms. Zarna Chavada

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ms. Priyanka Chaudhary

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ms. Taruna Patel

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ma. Bharat Chaudhary

    Hand Ball Competition

    2002-03

    Ms. Binal Patel

    400 mtr. sprint.

    2003-04

    Ma. Kiran D.Patel

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ms. Bhumika Vaghela

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ms. Priyanka Chaudhary

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ms. Harsha Chavada

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ms. Zarna Chavada

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ms. Hemangini Patel

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ms. Jagruti V. Vaghela

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ma. Vishal Chaudhary

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ma. Maulesh Patel

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ma. Parthendra Vaghela

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ma. Kiran N. Patel

    Hand Ball Competition

    2003-04

    Ma. Shailesh Rathod

    Kho-Kho Competition

    2003-04

    Ma.Kiran Chaudhari

    Hand Ball

    2005-06

    Ma.Himanshu Patel

    Hand Ball

    2005-06

    Ku.Rasmika Ratwari

    Hand Ball

    2005-06

    Ku.Hemnadri.Chauhan

    Hand Ball

    2005-06

    Ku.Karimi Shah

    Hand Ball

    2005-06

    Ku.Bhumika Vaghela

    Hand Ball

    2005-06

    Ku.Hemagini Patel

    Hand Ball

    2005-06

    Ma. Sandip Patel

    Hand Ball

    2005-06

    Ma. Parag Patel

    Hand Ball

    2005-06

    Ma. Dipak Sharma

    Hand Ball

    2006-07

    Ma. Dipak Sharma

    Hand Ball

    2006-07

    Ma.Prag Patel

    Hand Ball

    2006-07

    Ku.Rasmika Patwari

    Hand Ball

    2006-07

    Ku. Hemnadri Chauhan

    Hand Ball

    2007-08

    Ku. Kinjal Patel

    Hand Ball

    2007-08

    Ku. Harshida Parmar

    Hand Ball

    2007-08

    Ma. Piyush Patel

    Hand Ball

    2007-08

    Ma. Parth Patel

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ku. Bhavika mahant(Mig.)

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ku. Viral Pandya

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ku. Archna Patel

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ku. Mayuri patel

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ma.Vikas Chaudhri

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ma. Prit Shah

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ma. Sndip Chopra

    Basket Ball

    2008-09

    Ma. Jay Patel

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ma. Parth Patel

    2008-09

    Ma. Indrajeet Chauhan

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ma. Dhaval Patel

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ma. Piyush Patel

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ma. Rahul Chaudhri

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ma. Parth Patel

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ku. Falguni Chaudhri

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ma. Ravi Patel

    Hand Ball

    2008-09

    Ku. Kinjal Patel

    Hand Ball

    2009-10

    Ma.Umang Chauhan

    Chess

    2011-12

    Ma.Jeel Patel

    Hand Ball

    2011-12

    Ma. Vrushik Patel

    Hand Ball

    2011-12

    Ku. Monika Thakor

    Kho-Kho

    2011-12

    Ku.Kajal Patel

    Kho-Kho

    2012-13

    Ma. Abhishek Ashari

    Hand Ball

    2012-13

    Ma. Rahul Goswami

    Hand Ball

    2012-13

    Ku. Maithili Patel

    Hand Ball

    2012-13

    Ku. Namrata Mehta

    Hand Ball

    2012-13

    Ku. Monika Thakkar

    Kho-Kho

    2012-13

    Ku. Kajal Patel

    Kho-Kho

    2012-13

    Ku. Shambhavi Gaujre(Mig.)

    Kabaddi

    2012-13

    Ma. Romil Chaudhari

    Hockey

    2012-13

    Ma. Ankit Chavda

    Hockey

    2012-13

    Ma. Jaydeep Rathva

    Hockey

    2012-13

    Ma. Akash Patel

    Hockey

    2012-13

    Ma. Swapnil Rathod

    Chess

    2013-14

    Ma. Dhruv Patel

    Kho-Kho

    2013-14

    Ku.Anchal Patel

    Hand Ball

    2013-14

    Ma. Sagar Raval

    Hand Ball

    2013-14

    Ma. Nirbhay Patel

    Volley Ball

    2013-14

    Abhishikt Ansari

    Volley Ball

    2013-14

    Ma. Rushi Patel

    Foot Ball

    2013-14

    Ma.Vishvajeet Raj

    Foot Ball

    2013-14

    Dhruv Patil

    Cricket

    2013-14

    Ma. Bhavya Patel

    Hockey

    2013-14

    Romil Chaudhri

    Hockey

    2013-14

    Ma.Swapnil Rathod

    Chess

    2013-14

    Ma. Parth Patel

    Table Tennis

    2013-14

    Ma. Piyush Thakor

    Table Tennis

    2014-15

    Ku. Pinkal Kapadiya

    Hand Ball

    2014-15

    Ma. Smaeer Modan

    Taekwondo

    2014-15

    Ma. Utsav Prjapati

    Chess

    2015-16

    Ku. Pankti Gajera

    Hand Ball

    2015-16

    Ku. Hiral Prajapati

    Hand Ball

    2015-16

    Ma.Dhruvansh

    Chess

    2016-17

    Ms. Pinkal Kapadia

    Hand-ball Competition

    2016-17

    Ms. Archi Saxena

    Volley-ball Competition

    2016-17

    Ma. Rajput Pradip

    Kho-Kho Competition

    2016-17

    Ma. Rudra Vaghela

    Yoga Competition

    2016-17

    Ma. Dipak Rathod

    Yoga Competition

    2016-17

    Ma. Utsav Prajapati

    Chess Competition

    2016-17

    Ma. Vikas Prajapati

    Hand-ball Competition

    2016-17

    Ma. Shah Patel

    Chess Competition

      S.G.F.I Players

    Sr
    No.

    Name of Students

    Event

    Year

    1

    Ma. Sandeep Rajput

    Hand Ball

    2002  Champ.

    2

    Ma. DevprakashYadav

    Hand Ball

    2002  Champ

    3

    Ma. Kiran D. Patel

    Hand Ball

    2002  Champ

    4

    Ma. Mrudul Modh

    Hand Ball

    2002  Champ

    5

    Ma. Suresh Zala

    Hand Ball

    2002

    6

    Ms. Bhumika Vaghela

    Hand Ball

    2002

    7

    Ms. Harsha Chavada

    Hand Ball

    2002

    8

    Ms. Zarna Chavada

    Hand Ball

    2002

    9

    Ms. Priyanka Chaudhary

    Hand Ball

    2003

    10

    Ms. Zarna Chavada

    Hand Ball

    2003

    11

    Ma. Shailesh Rathod

    Kho Kho

    2003

    12

    Ma. Maulesh Patel

    Kho Kho

    2003

    13

    Ms. Bhumika Vaghela

    Hand Ball

    2006

    14

    Ms. Bhumika Vaghela

    Hand Ball

    2007

    15

    Mr. prit Shah

    Hand Ball

    2008

    16

    Mr. Vikash Chaudhary

    Hand Ball

    2008

    17

    Mr. Sandip Chaudhary

    Hand Ball

    2008

    18

    Ms. Archana Chaudhary

    Hand Ball

    2008

    19

    Mr. Umang Chauhan

    Chess

    2009

    20

    Ku. Maithili Patel

    Hand Ball

    2012

    21

    Ku. Namrata Mehta

    Hand Ball

    2012

    22

    Ma. Abhishirkt Asari

    Hand Ball

    2012

    23

    Ma. Utsav Prajapati

    Chess

    2016

    24

    Ma. Utsav Prajapati

    Chess

    2016

    25

    Ms. Pinkal Kapadia

    Hand-ball

    2016

    26

    Ma. Shan Patel

    Chess

    2016

    KHEL MAHAKUMBH

    SR.NO

    Event

    Year

    POSITION

    CASH PRIZE

    01

    HANDBALL(U-17 GIRLS)

    2016

    WINNER

    36000

    02

    HANDBALL(U14 BOYS)

    2016

    WINNER

    18000

    03

    HANDBALL(U-17 BOYS)

    2016

    WINNER

    36000

    04

    FOOTBALL(U-17 GIRLS)

    2016

    3RD

    16000

    05

    YOGA(U-14 02 BOYS)

    2016

    WINNER

    6000

    06

    YOGA(U-17 02 BOYS)

    2016

    WINNER

    8000

    07

    YOGA(U-17 GIRL)

    2016

    DISTRICT WINNER

    5000